↓
 
≡ Menu | Search 
  • Home
  • Power Verses
  • Bible Tools
  • Wallpapers
  • Randomize Me

The 12:30 – Heart, Mind, Soul, Strength, Neighbor

Heart - Mind - Soul - Strength | Neighbor

Heart - Mind - Soul - Strength | Neighbor
Power Verses | Wallpapers | Randomize Me!

Site Navigation: Home  - Page 55

Post navigation

<< 1 2 … 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 … 79 80 >>

Matthew 5:14-16

The 12:30 - Heart, Mind, Soul, Strength, Neighbor Posted on August 4, 2026 by gtaunt0818August 4, 2026

14 “You are the light of the world—like a city on a hilltop that cannot be hidden.

15 No one lights a lamp and then puts it under a basket. Instead, a lamp is placed on a stand, where it gives light to everyone in the house.

16 In the same way, let your good deeds shine out for all to see, so that everyone will praise your heavenly Father.

Share This:
Posted in Power Verses | Tagged Matthew

Ephesians 4:2

The 12:30 - Heart, Mind, Soul, Strength, Neighbor Posted on August 4, 2026 by gtaunt0818August 4, 2026

2 Always be humble and gentle. Be patient with each other, making allowance for each other’s faults because of your love.

Share This:
Posted in Power Verses | Tagged Ephesians

Isaiah 43:16-17

The 12:30 - Heart, Mind, Soul, Strength, Neighbor Posted on August 4, 2026 by gtaunt0818August 4, 2026

16 I am the Lord, who opened a way through the waters, making a dry path through the sea.

17 I called forth the mighty army of Egypt with all its chariots and horses. I drew them beneath the waves, and they drowned, their lives snuffed out like a smoldering candlewick.

Share This:
Posted in Power Verses | Tagged Isaiah

1 John 4:20-21

The 12:30 - Heart, Mind, Soul, Strength, Neighbor Posted on August 4, 2026 by gtaunt0818August 4, 2026

20 If someone says, “I love God,” but hates a fellow believer, that person is a liar; for if we don’t love people we can see, how can we love God, whom we cannot see?

21 And he has given us this command: Those who love God must also love their fellow believers.

Share This:
Posted in Power Verses | Tagged 1 John

Mark 8:34-38

The 12:30 - Heart, Mind, Soul, Strength, Neighbor Posted on August 3, 2026 by gtaunt0818August 3, 2026

34 Then, calling the crowd to join his disciples, he said, “If any of you wants to be my follower, you must give up your own way, take up your cross, and follow me.

35 If you try to hang on to your life, you will lose it. But if you give up your life for my sake and for the sake of the Good News, you will save it.

36 And what do you benefit if you gain the whole world but lose your own soul?

37 Is anything worth more than your soul?

38 If anyone is ashamed of me and my message in these adulterous and sinful days, the Son of Man will be ashamed of that person when he returns in the glory of his Father with the holy angels.”

Share This:
Posted in Power Verses | Tagged Mark

Post navigation

<< 1 2 … 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 … 79 80 >>

The Latest from Tauntisms.com

  • Overcoming Challenges
  • Make Difficult, Normal
  • Stand Up
  • Don’t Lose Faith
  • The Meaning of Friendship
Verse of the Day

Categories
  • Mobile Wallpaper
  • Power Verses
  • Uncategorized
Latest Additions
  • Ephesians 2:8-9
  • Hebrews 9:27-28
  • Psalm 34:17-18
  • Romans 3:23-24
  • Jeremiah 32:27
©2026 - The 12:30 - Heart, Mind, Soul, Strength, Neighbor
↑